ltds.uk / companies / 04671071
STRATTON FLOORING LIMITED
Broadland House Norwich Road, Lenwade, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR9 5SH
ActiveltdINC 2003SIC 43330
Company Information
Registered AddressBroadland House Norwich Road, Lenwade, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR9 5SH
Incorporated19 February 2003
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 43330 — Floor and wall covering
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2021
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2019
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due2 April 2021
Confirmation Last Filed19 February 2020
Financial history
| Metric | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £67 | £35 | £35 | £605 | £671 |
| Cash | — | — | — | £8,547 | £8,547 |
| Current assets | £100,726 | £103,199 | £103,199 | £114,211 | £77,642 |
| Fixed assets | £28,632 | £9,376 | £9,376 | £12,142 | £15,768 |
| Creditors | £97,844 | £104,362 | £104,362 | £108,668 | £81,002 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs STRATTON FLOORING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls STRATTON FLOORING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check STRATTON FLOORING LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against STRATTON FLOORING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for STRATTON FLOORING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- MG PIPEWORK LIMITED Active
- HETHERSETT BUTCHERS LTD Active
- HETHERSETT DENTAL SURGERY LIMITED Active
- HETHERSETT FISH BITES LIMITED Active
- JL PROTECTION FIRE & SECURITY LTD Active
- SEED CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
- ADAM MILLS DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
- CURATE AUTO GROUP LTD Active
Similar Companies
- CERAMTEK LTD Active
- RI TRADE & SERVICES LIMITED Active
- DJF FLOORING LTD Active
- PRIMO MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED Active
- ATF SCREEDS GROUP LIMITED Active
- DAVIES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Active
- RED OCTOPUS CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- FLOORING 4 ALL LIMITED Active
Watch STRATTON FLOORING LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch